MRA Honor Roll 2020 – 2021

Posted

Madison-Ridgeland Academy announces its honor roll students for the third nine weeks as follows:

Fourth Grade Head of School’s List: Taylor Agent, Jonah Bain, Fenley Bowie, Campbell Breckenridge, Blair Britt, Sam Cobb, Lydia Cook, Adelyn Donahue, Sidney Doty, Dylan Duncan, Jack Evans, Stella Fuller, Macy Gladden, Neely Grissom, Grayson Guy, Levi Haney, Mason Hierlmeier, Parker Howe, Chloe Jones, Elan Kirk, Collins Kirk, Reeves Lutz, Lucy Mason, Rivers McInteer, Alden Metcalf, Adeline Murray, Mae Myers Naccarato, Sophie Nuchniyom, Adda Laine Pattie, Mary Larkin Patton, Bailey Potter, Ethan Rhodus, Ann Austin Smith, Evelyn Smith, Tyler Triplett, Sims Wiggins, Sarah Kate Williamson

Fifth Grade Head of School’s List: Jackson Apostle, Jack Bailey, Blaine Bridges, Taft Brister, Bella Brown, Collins Calder, Crews Carter, Ansh Chandan, Karsyn Clark, Harrison Clayton, Trilby Cummins, James Dykes, Addie Edwards, Bryson Fike, Laila Fulcher, Benjamin Goff, Ava Grogan, Caeden Harvey, Harrison Heard, Kennedy High, Christopher Jacobs, Whit Johnson, Anderson Lay, Wylie Lesley, Alden Little, Riz McBride, Parker McNeese, Sutton Mertz, Anne Wylie Moore, Scott Thomas Murphy, J.B. Murray, Everlee Overton, Daniel Perkins, Addison Pletcher, Charlotte Poole, Tate Regan, Brooklyn Roye, Trace Russell, Wells Sanford, Crew Smith, Mary Catherine Smith, Sutton Sory, Reeves Sumrall, John Parker Tillman, Cooper Vance, Sharps Vance, Layton Vick, Luca Villani, Gavin Watkins, Emory Wren, Memary Yates

Sixth Grade Head of School’s List: Stella Barlow, Colton Barnett, Devan Barrett, Brody Brown, Lizzy Bumgarner, Tripp Carroll, Presley Cobb, Ethan Day, Bobby Edgar, Ansley Etheridge, Abby Fisher, Frances Gatlin, Lilly Hart, Peyton Hester, William Holladay, Evan Holt, Molly Horn, Frazier James, Reese Johnson, Lawson Kennedy, Ellie James Kirk, Rileigh McInteer, Ramsey Milling, Zoe Morgan, Ella Kate Nelson, Macy Nuchniyom, Biven Patterson, Trey Pentecost, Walker Rhea, Walker Rives, Trace Rowe, Lynlee Brooke Smith, Sienna Smith, Anna Claire Smitherman, Anna Stevens, Smith Street, Valeria Valdez, Asher Wiggins, Colt Woods

Seventh Grade Head of School’s List: Mac Anderson, Katelyn Blackard, Adi Bowron, Ryder Busby, Carys Carpenter, AnnaLee Cossar, Lyla Cromwell, Whitney Davis, Caroline Dixon, Bennett Duncan, Bowen Gordon, Wade Hansford, Presley Hughes, William Johnson, Will Jones, Kaiden King, Sachh Kirk, Alex Lambert, Lissa Cate McNeese, Attison O’Cain, Aiden Peets, Ellis Rich, Max Sanders, Selah Sandridge, Nash Segrest, Beckett Strong, Kelly Thomas, Claire Thompson, Lily Vick, Sophia Villani, McCaa Watters, Kate Wesson, Aubry Whipple

Eighth Grade Head of School’s List: Bella Bentley, Thomas Blanks, Win Crews, Jennifer Crotty, Ty Davidson, Summer Day, Kinsley DeRuiter, Britton Dickerson, Shepard Doty, Cade Farris, Emily Francis, Parks Fuller, Sarah Hart, Salem Hawkins, Grace Caroline Hazzlerigg, Hayden Heard, Wilkes Johnson, Kyle LaFleur, Addison Lay, Sarah Glen Lipscomb, Payton Lockey, Sela McCalop, Matthew McQueen, Wright Milligan, Mary Alex Montgomery, John Patrick Murphy, Stone Myrick, Jack Pentecost, Matthew Perkins, Ansley Poole, Shelton Sory, Anna Kate Starnes, Hattie Tillman, Jackson Toler, Blayne Williams, Weatherly Wilson, Emily Woods, Ava Young, Brayden Young

9th Grade Head of School’s List:  Abi Alden Benton, Brady Biggers, Ali Clark, Emma Kate Cook, Price Dickerson, Olivia Gainey, Mary Crisler Gatlin, Emery Grissom, Hayes Hathorn, Sydney Holladay, Will Hooks, Ben Horner, Ayon Iftkehar, Julia Johns, Logan Kennedy, Matthew Latham, Elyse Lemly, Lola Linton, Ethan Mallett, Grace Mansell, Julia Mason, Emerson Mills, Kenzie Mooney, Elisabeth Morton, Reid Nelson, Ellis Nichols, Ali Powers,  Savannah Rimmer, Charley Roberts, Shane Sanderson, Camp Segrest, Megan Shaw, Taylor Smith, John Whit Snopek, Ansley Claire Strong, Courtlyn Taylor, Will Thompson, Rigby Vance, Corey Watkins, Allie Whipple, Eli Williams

10th Grade Head of School’s List: Ryan Adkins, Josh Braman, Baylor Carpenter, Vanndel Chinchen, Malee Davidson, Teddi Duckworth,  Madeline Duncan,Hadley Grimes, Riley Hancock,  Cole Heard, Ella Hendry, Presley Horn, Cameron Humphries, Skylar Jacobs, Brennan Jones, Kat Kilpatrick, Caroline Koski, Jonathan Latham, Breck McCalop, Cate McCrory, Reed Miller, Jeff Polk, Hannah Potter, Emma Kate Roundtree, Sarah Grace Saulters, Anna Sceroler, Bella Sutherland, Kate Thomas, Cobby Ware, Abigail White, Harrison Wilson, Mary Thames Wilson

11th Grade Head of School’s List: Whit Anderson, Sarah Knox Biggs, Stone Blanton, Matt Brownlee, Davis Dalton, Presley DeRuiter, Ella Dotson, Jack Downer, Davis Edwards, Mackie Edwards, Lily Kate Farrar, Paiten Furr, Will Gallaspy, Avery James, Keaton Jenkins, Ansley Jones, Kyle Kinkade, Tylor Latham, John Laws, Matthew Lemly, Lacy Lockey, Catie Mann, Kate Mathison, Lydia McIntosh, Braedan Mills, Coen Mooney, Kade Morris, Caroline Oliphant, Olivia Olson, William Pentecost, Addy Powell, Anna Grace Randall, Sydney Sanders, Drew Sartin,Josie Smith, Conner Stewart, Aidan Sullivan, Jacob Taylor, Hunter Thompson, Will Triplett, Sloane Vinson, Ava Wages, Braedan Watters

12th Grade Head of School’s List:  Abby Blanks, Lucy Blaylock, Megan Braman, London Breedlove, Olivia Brown, Cade Carter, Bryce Chance, Carly Chennault, Bess Chinchen, Connor Cullom, Sims Dixon, Drew Douglas, George Drake, Evelyn Eubanks, Jordan Fortenberry, Laurel Fulcher, Henry Greaves, Mary Bratton Guest, Karis Hall, AJ Hasley, Anna Grace Headley, Tomlyn Houston, Conner Ivey, Carlisle Johnson, Kaleb Jones, Josh Khanna, Animesh Kumar, Jack Laws, Tyler Long, Olivia Loving, Caroline McCraney, Jackson Miller, Kinsman Pace, Anna Claire Pipes, Sam Polles, Hayes Puckett, Isabelle Sandridge, Annelise Self, Silas Smith, Lydia Snopek, Abbey Stewart, Will Tanner, Toby Trowbridge, Tommy Vaughan, JP Wilke, Peyton Young, Sydney Zito

Fourth Grade Principal’s List: Drake Breedlove, Avneer Chandan, Lilly Ford, Riggs Hancock, Savannah Hendricks, Barrett Ingram, Corley Grace Kiker, Ava Claire McHann, Ella McQueen, Parker O’Reilly, Eliza Reynolds, Luke Rhea, Addison Sloan

Fifth Grade Principal’s List: Baylor Bates, Abhai Chandan, Erick Dampier, Reeves Druey, Parker Fitts, Johnny Fondren, Sunny Hawkins, Zoey Jemison, Andrew Jones, Jackson Jones, Bowman Mitchell, Gates Montgomery, Margaret Douglas Newman, Max O’Reilly, Kain Sandridge, Sam Sistrunk, Ella Kate Smillie, Foster Smitherman, Katie Taylor, Kendall Thompson, Brett Tyler, Chloe Watkins, Taft Webb, John Hagen Welch, Kathleen Wilkerson

Sixth Grade Principal’s List: Chambers Crews, Hayden Fiorito, Bayler Foote, Macie Force, Pierce Ingram, Abigail Jones, Graham Kennedy, Brock Kennon, Matthew Khanna, Eli Perry, Boston Sims, Ella Thomas, Rosemary Wooten

Seventh Grade Principal’s List: Phen Chandler, Ava Creek, Jack Dalton, Adelaide Jacobs, Mason Lesley, Llayna Linton, Mae Ellen Mallett, Madeline Morlier, John Michael Oliphant, Jack Poole, Emma Kate Poole, Meredith Rimmer, Lily Sistrunk, Canaan Smitherman, Samuel Stockett, H.A. Thompson, Will Ward

Eighth Grade Principal’s List: McKenzie Blue, Lemly Bumgarner, Bayli Ballard Chandler, Will Coon, Lily Grace Coppage, Preston Davis, Grant Douglas, Hannah Forbes, Emily Gallaspy, Savannah Grissom, Beau Guest, Tyler Hester, Fallon Humphries, Kaylee Jones, Hamp Laws, Maggie Mangum, Addie Morrison, Robert Noah, Bryson Palmer, Andrew Phelps, Jack Polles, Tinnin Potts, Ryan Rainer, Allison Redding, Reece Sims, Jas Smith, Carlyn White, Jonathan Williams

9th Grade Principal’s List: Logan Adams,Josh Allen, Nicholas Arnold, Witt Blackard,  Ryder Bland, Jackson Culley, Kate Hendry, Wells Kennedy, Drew Lambert, Mary Cameron McArthur, Judson Merideth, Caroline Redding, Charles Simpson, Josh Taylor, Becca Trowbridge, Allison Weeks, Julia White

10th Grade Principal’s List: Harrison Alexander, Lily Grace Barnes, Thomas Dale, Victor Grantham, Allie Reed Heubach, Alex Hilhouse, Audrey Holt, Caroline Howard, Josh Hubarrd, Korbin Jones, Kaleb Lipscomb, Mary Hayes Maxey, Robert McCraney, Cole McCrory, Sara Beth Messemore, Hayes Middleton, Samantha Morris, Hannah Slade, John Wallace Valentine, Lucy Watts, Evelyn Wooten

11th Grade Principal’s List: Jack Bishop, Ella Hall Bounds, Ty Brooks, Will Grogan, Eli Honan, Hudson James, Layton Landry, Sara Long, Michael Ordell, Sam Pennebaker, Charla Simpson, Carter Smith, Street Toler, Eli Tubb, JT Wynne

12th Grade Principals List: Jude Aldridge, Aniston Carpenter, Kennedy Duncan, Everett Heard, Khristian King, Nikko Mazza, ST McInnis, Sarah Powell, Crews Russell 

Fourth Grade Honor Roll List: Hayden Banks, Jax Farrell, Lydia Foote, Caroline Gentry, Chase Joyner, Mary Winston McCraney, Levi McPhail, Will Peart, Grayson Smith, Joshua Snowdy, Beta Staten, Lilla Strong

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Maxim Burgess, Libby Claire Dallas, Maggie Francis, Reese Grogan, Swayzie Helms, Harper Moore, Kiefer Young

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Towers Adams, Walt Bryson, Kade Buchanan, Ty Childress, Allie Rose Cloud, Mae Dismuke, Thomas Edwards, Brooks Fondren, Meena Fountain, Fallon Frisby, Tucker Gladden, Mimi Hall, Hayes Harless, Julia Herring, Lennon Hewes, Reagan Hood, Walker Joyner, Kate MacPherson, Bradyn Mason, Mack McIntosh, Millie McIntosh, Lem Montgomery, Zayda Morgan, Sarah Love Morris, Cash Myrick, Nick Nelson, Joseph Porter, Margaret Reily, Emerson Roberts, Zack Ross, Ansleigh Usry, Jack Wells, Hughes Westbrook

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Pierce Anderson, Presley Arnold, Julie Bahro, Austin Banks, Haidyn Borne, Heath Brown, Parker Burke, Taylor Ross Burns, Kent Butler, Hayden Craft, Alyssa Dampier, Ethan Davis, Lucy Davis, Anna Gail Dillon, Gracie Dillon, Dottie Dowe, James Downer, Parker Durham, Ryder Folk, Jacob Grogan, Garrett Gunnoe, Sawyer Helms, Harper Herring, Margaret Ann Hollis, Alex Hood, Noah Kyzar, Kate McCraney, Morgan McCrory, Parker Mize, Myers Noone, Jazzlyn Nordin, Shelby Olier, Lily Claire O’Neal, Olivia Pepper, Reese Roundtree, Kienzle Smith, Christian Taylor, William Thomas, Annie Toler, Anjali Trehan, Hines Wellhausen

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Slaydin Adams, Barr Biggs, Landon Burke, Jack Wesley Carter, Mary Michael Cash, Preston Garrison, David Gee, Sam Harless, Landon Hillhouse, Taylor Holladay, Landry Horn, Ford Johnson, Harper Kinkade, Bryce LaCour, Casen Macke, Lake McGee, Anna Claire Mertz, John Polles, Sarah Chase Porter, Caleb Potter, Madelyn Powell, Meri Feiler Silverman, Mason Towler, Kinsey Tubb, Carly Venable, Avery Warrington 

9th Grade Honor Roll: Emmie Adams, Alden Bailey, Witt Blackard, John Michael Boddy, Cade Clark, Ford Clark, Anna Mac Dew, Baker Dowe, Jack Dye, Price Farrar, Anna Marie Gentry, Lillie Beth Hall, Davis Havens, Davis Hendry, William Hinson, Parker Ishee, Scarlett Jacobs, Madelyn Johnston, Jack Madden, Cross Miciello, Maddie Overton, Milla Pace, Emmy Painter, Seth Price, Gracie Rhea, Abby Sheffield, Riley Suggs, John White, Sidney Wilson

10th Grade Honor Roll: Parker Anderson, Aiden Ayers, Wilkes Bounds, Ty Creek, Jackson Evers, Emma Gentry, Rivers Godwin, Addie Griffin, Kelsey Hall, Pepper Heard, Henry Hollis, Emme Houston, Pax Hughes, Holder Jones, Shelton Kinkade, Margaret Maloney, Mason McCrory, Tyler Milton, Catherine Moore, Julia Moore, Cole Mullen, Max Murrell, Sarah Pittman, Ryan Russell, Rudra Sharma, Noah Short, Carson Springer, Evan Tyler, Colten White, Lawson White, Canaan Yates

11th Grade Honor Roll: Molli Grace Amis, Emma Blossman, Sophie Clark, Cam Covey, Britt Davis, George Dew, Sarah Dunigan, Virginia Dunigan, Gabby Evans, McCoy Evans, Hayden Harper, Jackson Haywood, Eli Honan, Will Hornback, Avery Irby, Logan Jones, Beck Koestler, Lily Linton, Peyton Martin, Landon McGee, Addie Morris, Hunter Murray, Brayden Nelson, Vincent Noah, John David Phillips, Kennedi Sanders, Sarah Margaret Seabrook, Hannah Maria See, Patton Wilson, McKinley Woodward

12th Grade Honor Roll: Thomas Adams, Jacob Ashcraft, Fares Bahro, Braden Bailey, Will Barber, Caleb Cameron, Brayden Dallas, Parker Garrison, Taylor Howard, Phillip Hughes, Nadya Johnson,  Brayden Jones,  Ella Matlock, Drew Peacock, Jay Regan, Austin Savell, Rayf Vinson





Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions