Canton Academy Academic Honors
Head of School's List
First Grade
Ally Smith
Sadie Stewart Aubrey Jo McGuffey Waye Hughes
Kort Lyon
Ava Miller Maulding Abbie Lacey
Eli Brock
Dylan Gilmore
Britt Bitner
Grayson Burwell Bay Lynn Bates
Second Grade
Lucy Glaze
Cole Isonhood Aubrey DeMyers Londyn Smith
Third Grade
Tanner Gunnoe Amery Cado
Fourth Grade
Mary Camden Sanders Laken Stewart
Fifth Grade
IV Davidson
Head of School’s List
Sixth Grade
Caelan Sanders
Mary Alice Holmes Anna Morgan Anderson
Seventh Grade
Knox Davidson
Eighth Grade
Ayden Hughes Matt Thomas Andrew Willis John Thomas
Ninth Grade
Finley Ezell Delta Davidson
Tenth Grade
Reese Willis
Eleventh Grade
Carli Cooper
Eliza Lightheart
John Hollis Hutchinson Daniel Espino
Twelfth Grade
Heaven McNalty Kyle Brasher
Molly Grace Patrick Abbie Parkinson Kendall Calloway Eli Crosby
Principal's List
First Grade
Bryton Robinson Lawson Lang Autumn Martin Leelee Stacey
Second Grade
Jolene Belote
Beau Bitner
Emma James Baldwin Sidney Buskirk Thomas Tupman
Third Grade
Bentley Coleman Garrett Marler
Fourth Grade
Erica Buckley Mary Fisher Penn McCoy Rather Allibrier Townsend
Fifth Grade
Shelby Corcoran Brayden Bitner
Piper Cooley
Emma Claire Burwell Harper Lampkin Hunter Peoples Cooper Traxler
Sixth Grade
Zayn McCalman Sterling Belle Brock
Principal’s List
Monica Powell-Lucious Blake Bitner
Joshua Logan-Glaze
Seventh Grade
Lila Thomas Mackenzie Turner Houston Williams Tillie Oglesbee
Eighth Grade
Mary Palmer Tupman Gates Welch
Sophie Paul Natalie Seabrook
Ninth Grade
Hannah Dill
Anna Claire Mabry Ashlyn Thompson
Tenth Grade
Lydia Smith
Eleventh Grade
Graham Lambert Nora Smith
Twelfth Grade
Eli Madison Reagan Cole Libby Ozborn
Honor Roll
First Grade
Mary Kathryn Rhinewalt Olivia Saxton
Ty Touchton
Second Grade
Bowen Coleman Hannah Ibanez-Martinez Zola Glaze
Owen Winborne
Third Grade
Walker Brock Ellen Cochran Braylen Smith Ashton Teer Burns Turner Jake Harris Violet Bauer
Honor Roll
Fourth Grade
Ava Hughes
Case Belote
Blaine Traxler Kinsley Hardy Addison Penn Katelyn Ensminger Matthew Mitchell Summer Boyd Addy Reams
Allie Hart Lyon Asher Chunn-Parks
Fifth Grade
Trey Williamson CJ McCoy Amber Martin J.D. Watson
Sixth Grade
Paxton Spell Gray Lyon
Seventh Grade
Tanner Floore Mac Stacey Garrett Gunnoe Maggie Penn Adyn Reams Addison Cado Sean Sadler
Eighth Grade
Emma Grace Taylor Sam Martin William Pace Mylee Thomas Bradley Watson Katelynn Carroll
Ninth Grade
Summer Hederman Redding Walker Riley Lambert Easton Smith Cooper Lampkin Tristen Dossett
Tenth Grade
Heath Dodson Samuel Wadford Makayla Walley Bryan Sharp Chance Persac Jake Nichols E’Mylia Shennett Maggie Coon Jerry Sadler
Eleventh Grade
Madelynn Cochran Starr Spivey Maggie Thomas Ainsley Belle Burke Carter Martin Jordan Price Chaney Hale
Jake Jurney Carrington Curtis Dakota Jordan
Twelfth Grade
Trey Chambers
Allie Parkinson
Abbey Magee
Sara Kennedy Lampkin Quinn Taylor
Hunter Pigott Case Lambert Peyton Westling Chance Adams Ty Townsend