Thursday, April 10

Baseball

Jackson Academy at Magnolia Heights, 4 p.m. (DH)

MRA at Starkville Academy, 4 p.m. (DH)

Tri-County at Leake, 6 p.m.



Friday, April 11

Baseball

Marshall at St. Joseph, 5 p.m.

Canton at Germantown, 5 p.m.

Madison Central at Starkville, 6 p.m.

McLaurin at St. Andrew's, 6:30 p.m.

Neshoba Central at Ridgeland, 7 p.m.



Saturday, April 12

Baseball

Jackson Prep at Copiah Academy, Noon

Ridgeland at Brandon, 1 p.m.

Madison Central at Warren Central, 1 p.m.

Vicksburg at Germantown, 1 p.m.

Yazoo County at Tri-County, 1 p.m.

Riverside at St. Andrew's, 1 p.m.

St. Joseph vs. Riverfield Academy at Canton, 4 p.m.

St. Andrew's at Jackson Academy, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph at Canton Academy, 6:30 p.m.



Tuesday, April 15

Baseball

MRA at Washington, 6 p.m.

Jackson Academy at Heritage, 6 p.m.

Morton at St. Andrew's, 6:30 p.m.

Madison Central at NW Rankin, 7 p.m.

Lamar School at Jackson Prep, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph at Puckett, 7 p.m.



Thursday, April 17

Baseball

Puckett at St. Joseph, 3 p.m.

Heritage at Jackson Academy, 4 p.m. (DH)

Washington at MRA, 4 p.m. (DH)

Jackson Prep at Lamar School, 5 p.m. (DH)

St. Andrew's at Morton, 6 p.m.

Germantown at Ridgeland, 7 p.m.



Friday, April 18

Baseball

Madison Central at Tupelo, 6 p.m.



Saturday, April 19

Baseball

Madison Central at Desoto Central, Noon



Tuesday, April 22

Baseball

Jackson Academy at MRA, 6 p.m.

Jackson Prep at Oak Forest, 6:30 p.m.

St. Andrew's at St. Joseph, 6:30 p.m.

Ridgeland at Clinton, 7 p.m.

Raleigh at Germantown, 7 p.m.



Thursday, April 24

Baseball

MRA at Jackson Academy, 4 p.m. (DH)

Oak Forest at Jackson Prep, 5 p.m. (DH)

Murrah at St. Joseph, 7 p.m.



Friday, April 25

Baseball

NW Rankin at Germantown, 7 p.m.

Ridgeland at Terry, 7 p.m.



Saturday, April 26

Baseball

St. Joseph at Forest Hill, Noon



Editor's Note: If you don't see your school's event on our calendar, it could mean we don't have your schedule. Please contact Sports Editor Tyler Cleveland at tcleveland@onlinemadison.com.