St. Joseph Catholic School

MADISON - St. Joseph Catholic School today has released the Principal's Honor Roll and the A/B Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

St. Joseph Catholic School, located in Madison just off Interstate 55 and Mississippi 463, offers seventh- through 12th-grade Catholic education with a rigorous college prep curriculum grounded in the teachings of the church. St. Joe is accredited by the Mississippi Department of Education and the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools. The school, founded in 1870, serves students in the Greater Jackson area.



Principal's Honor Roll

Here is the Principal's Honor Roll, consisting of students who received all "A's" and no conduct and industry grade lower than a 3 on a five-point scale.

Seventh Grade: Gabriel Wyatt Blaylock, Catherine Grace Cook, Benjamin Arthur Crout, Leila Claire V. de Gruy, Gage Camden Douglas, Chris George Gouras III, Jason Phillip Green Jr., Mary Pauline Greene, Jacob Reeves Harkins, Patrick Elias Klein, Alaina Katherine Liess, Alice Elizabeth McPhail, Olivia Marie Osborne, Joseph Anthony Rachal, Jace Thorne Rassmussen, Maxwell Dodd Rooks.

Eighth Grade: Emma Stewart Adkins, Arabella Larisa Armour, Brandon Isaac Dorsey Jr., Joseph Franco Frascogna, Jimmy Frierson III, Christian Joseph Harrison, Grant Bower Murphy, Gerald Rodney Self Jr., Cameron Trudeau Vice.

Ninth Grade: Taylor Elizabeth Dancer, Caroline Grace Doherty, Helen Marie Greene, Elizabeth Grace Klein, Nathan Wesley Lancaster, Andrew Scott Liess Jr., Mary Eleanor Smith.

Tenth Grade: Joseph Anders Collins, William Michael Doherty, Bryant Ricky Grove, Amanda M. Taylor, Marion Marie Welsh.

Eleventh Grade: Joanna Clare Bellan, Niijor Janette May, Bria Elayne Paige, Reilly Marie Reeves.

Twelfth Grade: Bennie Charles Buckner, Anna Elizabeth Edge, Christopher J. Hanneke, Dymond Saphair Jackson, Karson Michelle Nelson, Tarsha Alyssa Paris, Sara Elizabeth Powell, Margaret Capwell Smith.



A/B Honor Roll

Here is the A/B Honor Roll, consisting of students who received an "A" or "B" in all classes and no conduct and industry grade lower than a 3 on a five-point scale.

Seventh Grade: Hope Leshawn Anderson, Joshua Thomas Bailey, Patton Maxwell Beard, Emma Kaye Beebe, Olivia Grace Bridges, Claire Frances Conn, Shelby Nicole Couch, Margaret Catherine Eidt, Alin Cedance Garcia, Garret Dewayne Grove, Caleigh Shell Hankins, Clare Elizabeth Harkins, Isabel Christian Herbert, Laura Catherine Inman, Amber Nikole Jackson, Grace Elizabeth Jones, Petra Idalis Rivera, Andrew James Sheldrick, Barri Margaret Teeter, Brennan Marie Teeter, Samuel Joseph Walenta, Kenya Noelle Wilson.

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Cole Bouldin, Christina Faith Burse, Kristen Riley Cole, Davis Grant Conrad, Michael B. Corckern III, Emma Rose Dotson, Nina Allison German, Emily Elizabeth Hinds, Ashley Alexis Ignatius, Samuel Louis Indest, Helen Mary Katool, Shanell Sharn Kitchens, Madeline Grace LaFleur, James Alexander LeDoux, Akili Semari Lewis, Carrie Ann Loper, Erius Rashaad Manning, Linda Michelle Martinez, Allison Kay Milner, Terrance Myles Jr., Avery Evans Nicholas, Willie George Owens II, Brandi Alexa Palmer, James Caleb Pellegrine, Jax Miller Rasmussen, Christine Alexandria Smith, Dylan Cooper Smith, Jamarcus Tyree Sutton, Hannah Elizabeth Toombs, Blaine Joseph Turner Jr., Anne Mabry Walker , Matthew Caleb Welch, Amari Amya Wells, Mary Scott Wolfe.

Ninth Grade: Alexander Noel Bellan, Jose Franciso Bello, Anna Grace Bolen, Mary Chambers Brown, Thadd Michael Buck, Tori Anne Cobb, Grace Noelle V. de Gruy, William Joseph Foggo, Natalie Doretta Ford, Reginald Fullwood III, Jackye-Rayla Gregory, William Miller Harrison, Teresa Anne Lott, Isabel Alejandra Loya, Katherine Pera Massey, Reese E. Newman, Chloe Symone Owens, Bradley Allen Reynolds, Allison Katlyn Shaw, Ivy Marie Smith, John David Topik, John Wesley Turner III, Peyton Cole Welch, Armoni Breann Williams.

Tenth Grade: Brantley Paul Bariola, William Levi Butts, Zachary Ryan Davis, Hope Elizabeth Engle, Mason Charles Fridge, Coleman DeJarnette Green Jr., Noah Avery Greene, Jessica Ann Renee Hardwick, Genin Allein Harkey, Taylor Elise Healy, Dominic Joseph Indest, Nadia Dominique Jones, Joseph Allen Katool Jr., Taylor Simone McBeath, Elizabeth Grace Sheldrick, Elizabeth Sanford Strickland, Luci Caitlyn Strong.

Eleventh Grade: George Joseph Baladi, Warren Cooper Beebe, Edward Hunter Beene, Thomas Nelson Benson, Maragert Casey Best, Nicholas Ryan Bohannon, Robert Alves Brown, Grace Ann Conn, Sophia Christine Cosmich, Ashley Marie German, Ellen Elizabeth Gwin, John Wing Harkins, John Nguyen Ho, Farrah Alexis Jones, Grant Wallace LaFleur, Mary Claire Logue, Sarah Elizabeth Maher, Buddy Paul Martin, James McCullough III, Caleb James McCullum, Andrew Robert Milner, Andrew Henry Morgan, Mia Myesha Nichols, Jackson Thomas Olstad, Avery Allison Pogreba, Nichalas Stephen Sims, Thomas Zachary Smith, Blythe Summers.

Twelfth Grade: Wyatt Perry Allen, Caitlyn Denise Beasley, Mary Caroline Bonin, Anna Jordan Brata, Thomas Bailey Brilley, Anna Claire Chastain, Olivia Caroline Crabtree, Conor Burns Crain, Turner Catledge Davison, Ryan Taylor Delmas, Joseph Michael Edge, Elizabeth Ramsey Fairbank, April Denesha Fulgham, Elise Ellen Fullwood, Kory Austin Gilner, Matthew List Harkey, Joseph Luck Harkins, Khari Nyrere Harrison, Courtney Natasha Helom, Nicholas Jabour Hembree, Jack Arthur Hoffman, Lucy Boyd Kennington, Charles Joseph LeDoux III, William Eugene Loper IV, Marilyn Ann Mangialardi , Jacquelyn Eve Massey, Swayze Virginia McDearman, Thomas Pace McDonald, Anna Kathryn Moorehead, Samuel Joseph Osborne, Whitley Brianne Pannell, Josiah Emmanuel Paulding, Robert Blakemore Rueff, Anagrace Sharron Salem, Meosha LaShay Smith, Mary Jo Salema Thomas, Malik Jamal Omar Travis, Ian Thomas Vandevender, Emily Katherine Wicks, John Robert Wright III, Mary Stephani Zuniga.